3736 Brookchase Ln Charlotte, NC 28205
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Brookchase Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $373,763, approximately $211 per square foot. 3736 Brookchase Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Windsor Park Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
The Resident Experts Inc
Bought by
Ademovic Suljo and Ramic Anela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,885
Outstanding Balance
$59,489
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
The Resident Experts Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Love Desiree E and Mobley Doreen E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Love Desiree E and Mobley Doreen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,846
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ademovic Suljo | $89,000 | None Available | |
| The Resident Experts Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $162,460 | None Available | |
| Love Desiree E | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ademovic Suljo | $85,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Desiree E | $130,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $320,400 | $70,000 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $320,400 | $70,000 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $320,400 | $70,000 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $109,600 | $18,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $109,600 | $18,000 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $109,600 | $18,000 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $109,600 | $18,000 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $109,600 | $18,000 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map