NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,959 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2023

Last sale price $260,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,878 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Sought after area. Great location in a desirable school district. This Smart home is just minutes from downtown Ocala and conveniently located for commuting to Daytona and Central Florida. Walk to the historical Fort King Fort. This charming home has Wi-Fi Smart Honey well thermostat features. As you enter the home, you will have a covered front porch. There is a large living and dining area off the Florida room, making it a great space for family and friends to hang out. Galley kitchen that leads into the inside storage and laundry room. The owner's bedroom is a perfect size, with a remolded owner's bathroom. Two large guest rooms. The backyard has a covered porch and a large open patio with steps that lead to the heated above-ground pool. Fenced backyard, great for pets. Features a section of bamboo trees and banana trees. The roof is new, replaced in October 2022, Furnace A/C 2021, Gas Tankless Water heater. Ask for the list of upgrades and bring those offers! The seller will entertain all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Zinn

HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC License #3431146 Listed on: 10/21/2022

Co-Listed By

Dani Zinn

HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC License #3526244

Last Buyer's Agent

Corrina Cole

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE License #3468853

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x135
  • North Facing Home
  • Board Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Bamboo Trees
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,196

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1655
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR271501094
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-207-7412
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Silver Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: FL-40
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 157.10
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Marble, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 153.75

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort King Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 2749-003-009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link, Fenced
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x135
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1196.35
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: C-017
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Chmielewski Thomas J and Chmielewski Susan J
Bought by
Fiallo Maryann Lea
Seller's Agent
Justin Zinn
HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Corrina Cole
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-17.43%
Views
74
Current Estimated Value
$281,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,240
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,870
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,370

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fiallo Maryann Lea $260,000 Sunstate Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fiallo Maryann Lea $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Sold $260,000 -8.7% $157 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $172 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Price Changed $289,900 -4.9% $175 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $304,900 -3.2% $184 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $314,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,518 $242,385 $61,920 $180,465
2024 $4,544 $240,102 $61,920 $178,182
2023 $4,410 $230,854 $61,920 $168,934
2022 $1,210 $97,998 $0 $0
2021 $1,196 $95,144 $0 $0
2020 $977 $93,830 $0 $0
2019 $950 $91,720 $0 $0
2018 $910 $90,010 $0 $0
2017 $894 $88,159 $0 $0
2016 $877 $86,346 $0 $0
2015 $883 $85,746 $0 $0
2014 $732 $81,095 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM647743

Stellar MLS

APN: 2749-003-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.