3736 E Somers Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 E Somers Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $244,880, approximately $207 per square foot. 3736 E Somers Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Giaimo Carl Joseph and Giaimo Lynn M
Bought by
Meitner Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,660
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meitner Eileen M | $140,000 | Premier Title & Closing Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meitner Eileen M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,434 | $209,200 | $32,400 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $158,000 | $32,400 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $141,700 | $32,400 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $141,700 | $32,400 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $141,700 | $32,400 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $127,200 | $32,400 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $117,200 | $32,400 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $110,900 | $32,400 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $113,200 | $32,400 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $113,200 | $32,400 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map