3736 Frontenac Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $234,518 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Frontenac Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $256,130, approximately $228 per square foot. 3736 Frontenac Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Blake Douglas A
Bought by
Mann Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$135,109
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Belmont Kathleen A
Bought by
Blake Douglas A and Blake Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Christopher R | $156,000 | Comprehensive Title Corp | |
| Blake Douglas A | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Christopher R | $153,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Douglas A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $54,601 | $14,088 | $40,513 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $54,601 | $14,088 | $40,513 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $50,145 | $11,932 | $38,213 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $50,145 | $11,932 | $38,213 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $50,145 | $11,932 | $38,213 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $43,985 | $10,465 | $33,520 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $43,985 | $10,465 | $33,520 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $43,985 | $10,465 | $33,520 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $45,819 | $10,885 | $34,934 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $45,819 | $10,885 | $34,934 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $45,819 | $10,885 | $34,934 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $44,055 | $10,465 | $33,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map