3736 Keenan Ln Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Keenan Ln, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $992,603, approximately $299 per square foot. 3736 Keenan Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Galatsianos Dinos and Galatsianos Maria
Bought by
Kardaras Tom and Kardaras Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardaras Tom | $700,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kardaras Tom | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,143 | $85,000 | $18,150 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $16,143 | $68,078 | $15,400 | $52,678 |
| 2023 | $15,715 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $15,715 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $11,851 | $49,644 | $12,925 | $36,719 |
| 2020 | $12,354 | $52,045 | $12,925 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $11,846 | $57,193 | $12,925 | $44,268 |
| 2018 | $12,225 | $53,954 | $11,275 | $42,679 |
| 2017 | $12,755 | $57,165 | $11,275 | $45,890 |
| 2016 | $13,283 | $64,093 | $11,275 | $52,818 |
| 2015 | $10,726 | $47,152 | $9,075 | $38,077 |
| 2014 | $10,543 | $47,152 | $9,075 | $38,077 |
| 2013 | $10,791 | $48,873 | $9,075 | $39,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map