3736 Lepus Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Wingfield Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,185 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Lepus Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $576,296, approximately $246 per square foot. 3736 Lepus Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Spanish Springs Elementary School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Howe Eric and Howe Song
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,980
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Department Of Veter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis The Foothills Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Mark P and Reynolds Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Eric | $168,400 | First American Title Reno | |
| The Secretary Of The Department Of Veter | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $155,109 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Reynolds Mark P | $339,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howe Eric | $159,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Mark P | $350,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,455 | $146,363 | $38,430 | $107,933 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $141,656 | $31,500 | $110,156 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $142,488 | $38,290 | $104,198 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $118,262 | $31,605 | $86,657 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $111,071 | $25,060 | $86,011 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $110,024 | $23,975 | $86,049 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $107,606 | $23,975 | $83,631 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $98,880 | $17,255 | $81,625 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $98,253 | $16,765 | $81,488 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $92,012 | $14,770 | $77,242 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $83,926 | $13,580 | $70,346 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $70,591 | $11,025 | $59,566 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,257 | $9,415 | $48,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map