37363 E 1700 North Rd Anchor, IL 61720
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37363 E 1700 North Rd, Anchor, IL 61720 and is currently estimated at $188,363, approximately $185 per square foot. 37363 E 1700 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Duncan Kenneth J and Duncan Brenda A
Bought by
Phillips Richard and Phillips Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,652
Interest Rate
4.77%
Estimated Equity
$127,711
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Richard | $144,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Richard | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $53,124 | $6,753 | $46,371 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $48,084 | $6,112 | $41,972 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $35,065 | $5,528 | $29,537 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $34,166 | $5,386 | $28,780 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $33,684 | $5,310 | $28,374 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $33,684 | $5,310 | $28,374 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $32,124 | $5,310 | $26,814 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $32,124 | $5,310 | $26,814 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $32,124 | $5,310 | $26,814 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $31,380 | $5,187 | $26,193 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $31,380 | $5,187 | $26,193 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,380 | $5,187 | $26,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map