Estimated Value: $168,582 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 E 900 S, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $188,146, approximately $105 per square foot. 3737 E 900 S is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Nutter Brandi J
Bought by
Jones Matthew C L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,934
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$102,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Hurry Joe R and Estate Of Naomi Ruth Hurry
Bought by
Nutter Brandi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Matthew C L | -- | None Available | |
| Nutter Brandi J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Matthew C L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nutter Brandi J | $88,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $155,500 | $7,700 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $526 | $136,900 | $10,800 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $525 | $137,100 | $10,800 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $652 | $140,100 | $10,800 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $697 | $117,900 | $9,600 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $584 | $106,100 | $8,400 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $470 | $100,300 | $7,600 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $429 | $95,500 | $7,200 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $450 | $101,100 | $8,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $276 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $242 | $80,400 | $8,000 | $72,400 |
| 2013 | $242 | $77,900 | $8,000 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map