3737 E Rolling Green Way Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,758 - $495,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 E Rolling Green Way, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $466,440, approximately $260 per square foot. 3737 E Rolling Green Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Hillis Bonnie L
Bought by
Hillis Bonnie L and Hillis Sole Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hillis Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillis Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Hillis Bonnie L | $185,526 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $30,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $29,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map