3737 Eastern Ave Cincinnati, OH 45226
East End NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Please submit application prior to showing.
Newly renovated charming historic 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home, offering a total of 2,030 square feet of living space. Features include original hardwood flooring on the first level, along with all new hardwood on the second floor, recently renovated kitchen and bathrooms, fresh paint, fenced-in backyard, and washer and dryer are included for in-home laundry convenience.
Each bedroom is designed for comfortable living, accommodating various furniture arrangements. The property includes essential amenities such as cable readiness, heating, ceiling fans, and handrails for safety. The exterior of the property is designed for easy maintenance, providing a practical outdoor space. This home is suitable for those seeking a spacious and functional living environment. All within walking distance to shops and restaurants in Columbia-Tusculum.
Pets negotiable
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1881
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Off Market | $178,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $178,000 | +1.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
- 407 Tusculum Ave
- 3634 Columbia Pkwy
- 226 Congress Ave
- 3918 Feemster St
- 3616 Woodbridge Place
- 406 Stanley Ave
- 3755 Sachem Ave
- 412 Stanley Ave
- 3942 Feemster St
- 3614 Columbia Pkwy
- 333 Stanley Ave
- 329 Stanley Ave
- 452 Strafer St
- 457 Strafer St
- 3540 Handman Ave
- 3590 Handman Ave
- 3441 Wool St
- 536 Hoge St
- 531 Hoge St
- 226 Worth St
- 223 Congress Ave
- 3608 Eastern Ave
- 3608 Eastern Ave
- 3620 Columbia Pkwy
- 455 Stanley Ave Unit 1
- 418 Hoge St Unit 2
- 418 Hoge St
- 511 Delta Ave Unit A
- 3401 Wallace Ave
- 4368 Eastern Ave
- 3451 Kleybolte Ave
- 804 Ellison Ave Unit 3
- 814 Ellison Ave Unit 4
- 735 Delta Ave
- 19 Mel Lawn Dr
- 3220 Linwood Ave
- Cir Unit 2
- 1181 Manhattan Blvd
- 58 Tower Hill Rd
- 1041 Delta Ave Unit 502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.