3737 Hawthorne Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,302 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Hawthorne Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $330,326, approximately $368 per square foot. 3737 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Pascual Johnie B
Bought by
Pascual Family Trust and Pascual
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Walton Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Pascual Johnie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Turner Tamara
Bought by
Walton Jeffrey A and Walton Amie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,683
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascual Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pascual Johnie B | $98,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |