3737 Pitkin Ave Flint, MI 48506
Thrift City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,149 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Pitkin Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $57,787, approximately $61 per square foot. 3737 Pitkin Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Richfield Public School Academy, and Flex High Burton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Davis Russell J
Bought by
Paliani Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Davis Rosemary A
Bought by
Davis Russell J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paliani Philip | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Russell J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $733 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $748 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $681 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |