3737 Ziegler St Unit Bldg-Unit Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $215,676
3
Beds
2
Baths
951
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Ziegler St Unit Bldg-Unit, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $198,919, approximately $209 per square foot. 3737 Ziegler St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Cozacu Dumitru and Cozacu Heana
Bought by
Shomary Karim and Fleih Saddiya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Siporin Steven and Cozacu George
Bought by
Cozacu Dumitri and Cozacu Ileana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Collins Mary A
Bought by
Cozacu George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Dfcu Financial Fcu
Bought by
Cozacu George
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Kovacs Lenuta M and Kovacs Nicusor
Bought by
Dfcu Financial Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shomary Karim | $84,900 | Title One Inc | |