3739 Armuth Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,200/month
About This Lot
26 parcels for sale, including 23 residential parcels zoned R-12 and 3 commercial parcels zoned CS. Annexation processes have been started. Maps and overlays are available for viewing. The parcels can be purchased in whole or in part.
Listing Agent
Silvermetz Real Estate Corp License #2024004648 Listed on: 04/28/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,018
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Additional Parcels
Home Design
- 650 Sq Ft Home
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 191-000311
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $13,090 | $9,450 | $3,640 |
| 2024 | $916 | $13,090 | $9,450 | $3,640 |
| 2023 | $903 | $13,090 | $9,450 | $3,640 |
| 2022 | $305 | $3,120 | $2,240 | $880 |
| 2021 | $296 | $3,120 | $2,240 | $880 |
| 2020 | $287 | $3,120 | $2,240 | $880 |
| 2019 | $277 | $2,980 | $2,240 | $740 |
| 2018 | $138 | $2,980 | $2,240 | $740 |
| 2017 | $439 | $2,980 | $2,240 | $740 |
| 2016 | $633 | $6,900 | $2,350 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $317 | $6,900 | $2,350 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $629 | $6,900 | $2,350 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $327 | $7,245 | $2,450 | $4,795 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -4.4% | $1,691 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +858.3% | $1,769 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $141,400 | Omni Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $120,000 | Safe Title Of Ohio | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | -- | Safe Title Of Ohio | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226014121
APN: 191-000311
- 3761 Aberdeen Ave
- 3767 Aberdeen Ave
- 2275 Stelzer Rd
- 3756 Genessee Ave
- 3733 Genessee Ave
- 0 E Minnesota Ave Unit 224018641
- 3800 Genessee Ave
- 3698 Earl Ave
- 2423 Stelzer Rd
- 0 E Emmons Ave
- 3667 Parker Knoll Ln
- 105 Crown Hill Ct
- 221 Lincolnshire Rd
- 3955 Hoffman Valley Dr
- 1822 Stelzer Rd
- 2876 Johnstown Rd
- 543 Knights Ave
- 4125 Emerius Dr
- 3461 Dillward Dr
- 394 Banbury Dr
- 3785 Codet Rd
- 688 Penny Ln S
- 2591 Venturi House
- 3780 Codet Rd
- 3520 Red Hook Crossing
- 1905 Stelzer Rd
- 3701 Governors Club Blvd
- 135 S Stygler Rd
- 3089 N Cassady Ave
- 2335 N Cassady Ave
- 306 W Johnstown Rd
- 235 W Johnstown Rd
- 3030 Sunbury Ridge Dr
- 2902 Sunbury Square
- 2183 Painted Cliff Dr
- 151 Mill St
- 2845 Austin Manor Blvd
- 659 Forestwood Dr
- 2623 Bloom Dr
- 3444 Tivoli Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.