3739 Bath Pike Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $303,183
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3739 Bath Pike, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $303,183, approximately $235 per square foot. 3739 Bath Pike is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Bright Dental Property Llc
Bought by
Hanover Township
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Yandrisovitz John
Bought by
Bright Dental Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanover Township | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Dental Property Llc | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,227 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2025 | $1,227 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $8,231 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $8,164 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $8,175 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $8,142 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $7,924 | $113,600 | $45,200 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,100 | $20,100 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $20,100 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $20,100 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map