3739 E Traditions Ct Houston, TX 77082
Briar Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,917/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Siding
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Spacious, charming and cozy 2 story, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home located in a quiet and gated community. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Recent new cabinets and new flooring. Centralized located, easy access to major highway, just minutes away from Westpark Tollway, I-69 and I-10.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,289
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $45 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,036 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Parkside At Clayton Park HOA, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
- Traditions At Clayton Park Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $236,635 | $59,552 | $177,083 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $236,635 | $59,552 | $177,083 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $251,607 | $59,552 | $192,055 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $226,092 | $40,942 | $185,150 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $180,193 | $29,776 | $150,417 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $152,943 | $24,193 | $128,750 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $158,392 | $24,193 | $134,199 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $144,385 | $18,610 | $125,775 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $136,343 | $15,819 | $120,524 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $129,165 | $13,027 | $116,138 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $122,000 | $13,027 | $108,973 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $111,894 | $13,027 | $98,867 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $108,904 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $99,552 | FHA | |
| Closed | $8,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3525406
APN: 1196230010039
- 3802 Brier Gardens Dr
- 3827 Addicks Clodine Rd
- 3742 Royal Manor Dr
- 3631 Brier Gardens Dr
- 4022 Manordale Dr
- 15802 Tammany Ln
- 3610 Brier Gardens Dr
- 15902 S Alley Ct
- 3706 Royal Manor Dr
- 3719 Royal Manor Dr
- 3622 Clayton Trace Trail
- 15931 S Alley Ct
- 3631 Cedar Gardens Dr
- 3826 Gamlin Bend Dr
- 15910 Clayton Bend Dr
- 16014 Timber Run Dr
- 3911 Green Crest Dr
- 16014 Clayton Green Dr
- 3835 Green Crest Dr
- 3919 Vineyard Dr
- 3807 Addicks Clodine Rd
- 3722 Brier Gardens Dr
- 15859 E Park Ct
- 3819 W Traditions Ct
- 15706 Tammany Ln
- 3818 W Traditions Blvd
- 3622 Clayton Trace Trail
- 15910 Clayton Bend Dr
- 15035 Westpark Dr
- 3703 Embarcadero Dr