3739 Jackson Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,511 - $397,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3739 Jackson Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $381,878, approximately $317 per square foot. 3739 Jackson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Dick Keith E and Dick Junk Grace E
Bought by
Dickson Keith E and Dickson Carrie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $356,777 | $126,767 | $230,010 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $348,999 | $126,767 | $222,232 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $365,000 | $112,091 | $252,909 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $429,000 | $98,363 | $330,637 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $281,000 | $58,607 | $222,393 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $249,000 | $43,739 | $205,261 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $218,000 | $38,683 | $179,317 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $195,001 | $33,702 | $161,299 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $156,000 | $33,702 | $122,298 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $73,224 | $16,019 | $57,205 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $68,405 | $16,019 | $52,386 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $65,497 | $16,019 | $49,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map