3739 Nottaway St Norfolk, VA 23513
Estabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3739 Nottaway St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $302,004, approximately $188 per square foot. 3739 Nottaway St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Beasley Daniel A and Beasley Teva M
Bought by
Holland Jordan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,850
Outstanding Balance
$152,810
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Dahs Holdings Llc
Bought by
Beasley Daniel A and Beasley Teva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Dash Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Spell Danovic D and Spell Denisha A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Us Department Of Housin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Mclain Stephen C
Bought by
Spell Danovic D and Spell Denisha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Riverstone Building Inc
Bought by
Perdue Sidney R and Perduemclain Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Nobles Doris M
Bought by
Riverstone Building Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jordan S | $180,000 | Konikoff Title & Stlmnt Llc | |
| Beasley Daniel A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Dash Holdings Llc | $82,500 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Us Department Of Housin | $166,880 | None Available | |
| Spell Danovic D | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Perdue Sidney R | $189,900 | -- | |
| Riverstone Building Inc | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Jordan S | $183,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Daniel A | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Spell Danovic D | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Spell Danovic D | $158,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Perdue Sidney R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverstone Building Inc | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $284,100 | $82,200 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $278,800 | $82,200 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $249,200 | $82,200 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $234,400 | $74,700 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $207,400 | $65,100 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $201,900 | $65,100 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $188,900 | $58,900 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $181,100 | $58,900 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $187,700 | $58,900 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $206,000 | $65,800 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $206,000 | $65,800 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $206,000 | $65,800 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map