$550,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,710 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

71 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Garden
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Tile Flooring
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of May 2026

Price Improvement! Give this one a SECOND LOOK! Super opportunity to OWNER OCCUPY!!!! This well-maintained two-family home offers a wonderful blend of space, character, and opportunity. With ample off-street parking, a detached two-car garage, and an abundance of storage above, the property is thoughtfully designed for both convenience and functionality. The first-floor unit features three bedrooms, a full bath, a spacious living room, mudroom, and generous storage throughout, along with a finished lower level complete with an additional bathroom. While this unit invites some personal touches and cosmetic updates, it offers impressive square footage and strong potential for excellent rental income or comfortable owner occupancy. The upstairs unit is currently leased and truly turn-key, showcasing a beautiful interior that reflects the care put into the home. Significant improvements have already been made, including a newer roof, siding, deck, and railings. The fully fenced yard creates a perfect setting for pets or play, while the walkable location near shopping, schools, and public transportation adds everyday ease. Whether you’re looking to owner-occupy or expand your investment portfolio, this property presents a compelling opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Howley

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Brokerage Phone: 603-361-3210 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Leased Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0045
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0392

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,111

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site
  • Architectural Style: Duplex, Multi-Family
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Curbing, Landscaped, Level, Near Shopping, Near Public Transit, Near School(s)
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-361-3210
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2318.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Separate_Utilities: Varies
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Manufactured, Tile
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 392.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Full Fence, Garden, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gossler Park Elementary School
  • High School: Manchester West High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Parkside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6111.0
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Lot: 0045
  • Tax Map Number: 0392

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Units Leased: 1
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Stlouis 2Nd Bruce
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$247,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,600
-2.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.21%
Original Mortgage
$242,918
Outstanding Balance
$203,554
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Stlouis 2Nd Bruce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Kotarac Denis and Kotarac Fhlmc
Bought by
Fhlmc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Bilodeau Marie-Annette C
Bought by
Kotarac Denis and Kotarac Mirjana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $247,400 --
Deed $142,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $170,000 --
Warranty Deed $116,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,918 FHA
Previous Owner $97,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $278,400 Unknown
Previous Owner $262,800 Unknown
Previous Owner $110,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $550,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $203 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $575,000 -4.0% $212 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $599,000 -7.8% $221 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $650,000 +162.7% $240 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $247,400 +1.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Price Changed $244,900 -4.0% $142 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 For Sale $255,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,111 $312,100 $84,600 $227,500
2023 $5,886 $312,100 $84,600 $227,500
2022 $5,693 $312,100 $84,600 $227,500
2021 $5,518 $312,100 $84,600 $227,500
2020 $4,713 $191,100 $58,300 $132,800
2019 $4,648 $191,100 $58,300 $132,800
2018 $4,525 $191,100 $58,300 $132,800
2017 $4,428 $189,900 $58,300 $131,600
2016 $4,394 $189,900 $58,300 $131,600
2015 $4,029 $171,900 $58,300 $113,600
2014 $4,040 $171,900 $58,300 $113,600
2013 $3,897 $171,900 $58,300 $113,600

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5073946

PrimeMLS

APN: MNCH-000392-000000-000045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.