NOT LISTED FOR SALE

374 Broad Dr Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,378 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2023

Last sale price $254,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,533 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of August 2023

***BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER*** RIVERBROOKE - GREAT RANCH STYLE HOME; LARGE GREAT ROOM W/CORNER FIREPLACE; SPACIOUS OPEN KITCHEN W/DINING AREA & HUGE PANTRY; LARGE MASTER BR W/WIC & DBL VANITY IN MASTER BATH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NATASHA EYADA

LPT REALTY LLC License #227171 Listed on: 06/19/2023

LPT REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 9,060

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,378 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Southeastern HOA Management Association
  • Riverbrooke Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 694441001097

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

9,060 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Riverbrooke
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Building Project Name3: MAKE EM PAYABLE TO CLOSING ATTORNEY.DISHWASHER WILL BE REPLACED.***BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER***
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1378.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Southeastern HOA Management
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Southeastern HOA Management
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 160.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 694441001097

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2023
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.64%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$256,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Outstanding Balance
$230,823
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Emanuel Antonio and Glenn Lara Angela
Bought by
Glenn Emanuel Antonio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Caviness And Cates Building And Developm
Bought by
Glenn Emanuel Antonio and Glenn Lara Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
4.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Rene $254,000 None Listed On Document
Glenn Emanuel Antonio -- None Available
Glenn Emanuel Antonio $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Rene $236,550
Closed Rivera Rene $15,000
Previous Owner Glenn Emanuel Antonio $142,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Sold $254,000 +1.6% $184 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,596 $176,570 $22,000 $154,570
2024 $1,596 $176,570 $22,000 $154,570
2023 $1,596 $176,570 $22,000 $154,570
2022 $1,596 $176,570 $22,000 $154,570
2021 $1,337 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2020 $1,345 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2019 $1,345 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2018 $1,345 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2017 $1,345 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2016 $1,321 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2015 $1,321 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2014 $1,298 $144,900 $22,000 $122,900
2013 -- $132,470 $26,000 $106,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP706028

Doorify MLS

APN: 694441001097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.