374 Brutus Rd Jordan, NY 13080
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Brutus Rd, Jordan, NY 13080 and is currently estimated at $228,280, approximately $174 per square foot. 374 Brutus Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Elbridge Elementary School, Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, and Jordan Elbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Bard Antoinette
Bought by
Bard Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bard Irrevocable Trust | -- | Morgan Thurston | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $169,000 | $39,600 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $169,000 | $39,600 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $125,000 | $14,100 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $119,000 | $14,100 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $119,000 | $14,100 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $119,000 | $14,100 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $14,100 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $14,100 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map