374 Buchanan Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Buchanan Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $430,737, approximately $400 per square foot. 374 Buchanan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Associates Financial Services
Bought by
Mahalic Donald E and Mahalic Cherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahalic Donald E | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $26,000 | $5,310 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $26,000 | $5,310 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $29,180 | $5,750 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $23,530 | $4,410 | $19,120 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $24,210 | $4,540 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $22,560 | $3,000 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $22,560 | $3,000 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $18,190 | $3,020 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $17,760 | $3,020 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $754 | $14,580 | $1,990 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $731 | $14,580 | $1,990 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $10,510 | $1,670 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map