374 Cedar Tree Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Cedar Tree Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $337,797, approximately $355 per square foot. 374 Cedar Tree Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Untila Eugen
Bought by
Kovkov Ilia Yevgenyevich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,706
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Untila Eugen
Bought by
Kovkov Ilia Yevgenyevich
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,706
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Tcf National Bank Na
Bought by
Untila Eugen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Lawson Robert and Lawson Bob
Bought by
Tcf National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Lawson Robert
Bought by
Lawson Robert and Jones Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Tcf National Bank
Bought by
Lawson Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Khan Nasir and Nasir Shagufta
Bought by
Tcf National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Kisat Sakina
Bought by
Khan Nasir and Nasir Shagufta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Bunuan Sylvia C
Bought by
Kisat Sakina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovkov Ilia Yevgenyevich | $280,000 | -- | |
| Kovkov Ilia Yevgenyevich | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Untila Eugen | $145,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Tcf National Bank | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Lawson Robert | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lawson Robert | $170,000 | Attorneys Title Guarancy Fun | |
| Tcf National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Nasir | $419,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Kisat Sakina | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovkov Ilia Yevgenyevich | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Untila Eugen | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Robert | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Nasir | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kisat Sakina | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Khan Nasir | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $28,000 | $1,608 | $26,392 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $16,216 | $1,608 | $14,608 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $16,216 | $1,608 | $14,608 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $18,221 | $1,608 | $16,613 |
| 2018 | $6,434 | $19,731 | $1,340 | $18,391 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $19,731 | $1,340 | $18,391 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $19,731 | $1,340 | $18,391 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $16,520 | $1,172 | $15,348 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $16,520 | $1,172 | $15,348 |
| 2013 | $4,271 | $16,520 | $1,172 | $15,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map