374 County Road 366 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 County Road 366, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $188,333, approximately $174 per square foot. 374 County Road 366 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Peebles Joseph and Peebles Ashley
Bought by
Ard Curtis and Baker Montana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,565
Outstanding Balance
$1,960
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Bonar Hw Chris O
Bought by
Peebles Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,436
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Hames Hames Latham Iris
Bought by
Ward Hw Willard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ard Curtis | $85,500 | -- | |
| Peebles Joseph M | $81,900 | -- | |
| Ward Hw Willard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ard Curtis | $2,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Peebles Joseph M | $80,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $212 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $225 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $225 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $206 | $7,800 | $1,200 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $211 | $7,960 | $1,200 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $202 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $202 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $210 | $7,920 | $1,200 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,920 | $1,200 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map