374 E 28th St Unit 376 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,449 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,367
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 E 28th St Unit 376, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $736,862, approximately $218 per square foot. 374 E 28th St Unit 376 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Fields Betty and Fields Joseph
Bought by
Bautista Bertoldo G and Heredia Vielka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Bought by
Fields Joseph and Fields Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Bertoldo G | $405,000 | -- | |
| Fields Joseph | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bautista Bertoldo G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,423 | $302,700 | $45,900 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $14,841 | $302,700 | $45,900 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $14,051 | $302,700 | $45,900 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $13,549 | $302,700 | $45,900 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $12,638 | $302,700 | $45,900 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $12,224 | $295,700 | $44,900 | $250,800 |
| 2018 | $11,499 | $265,800 | $44,500 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $10,974 | $263,800 | $44,300 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $11,932 | $275,000 | $43,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $11,297 | $275,000 | $43,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $11,800 | $406,900 | $141,300 | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map