Estimated Value: $688,000 - $813,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 E Sandy Land Ln S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $770,478, approximately $200 per square foot. 374 E Sandy Land Ln S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Giles Christian
Bought by
Giles Christian and Austin Breanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,024
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$629,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Giles Christian
Bought by
Giles Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Giles Christian
Bought by
Giles Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Giles Christian K
Bought by
Giles Christian Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Giles Christian K and Clark Jessica L
Bought by
Giles Christian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,472,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Kartsonis Joanne and Kartsonis Mike
Bought by
Giles Christian K and Clark Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,962
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Kartsonis Mike and Kartsonis Joanne E
Bought by
Kartsonis Joanne and Kartsonis Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Kartsonis Mike and Kartsonis Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Christian | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Giles Christian | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Giles Christian | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Giles Christian | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Giles Christian Kelly | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Giles Christian K | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Christian K | -- | Benchmark Title Ins Agcy | |
| Kartsonis Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Kartsonis Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Christian | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Giles Christian | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Christian | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Christian Kelly | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Christian K | $3,472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Christian K | $241,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Christian K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kartsonis Joanne | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kartsonis Mike | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $699,600 | $176,200 | $523,400 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $693,300 | $160,200 | $533,100 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $584,900 | $152,200 | $432,700 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $591,600 | $149,300 | $442,300 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $438,100 | $141,300 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $409,400 | $123,400 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $435,700 | $116,400 | $319,300 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $392,000 | $116,400 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $362,500 | $116,400 | $246,100 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $388,300 | $116,400 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $335,700 | $126,600 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,800 | $122,900 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map