374 Grove St Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,271,277
Studio
--
Bath
3,316
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Grove St, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,126,569, approximately $339 per square foot. 374 Grove St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Tarascio and Paul
Bought by
Tarascio Kimberly and Tarascio Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Russell Juliette
Bought by
Simon Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarascio Kimberly | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Simon Kimberly | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarascio Kimberly | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,128 | $914,800 | $483,300 | $431,500 |
| 2024 | $18,671 | $702,700 | $319,400 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $17,852 | $699,800 | $318,400 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $17,852 | $667,600 | $305,900 | $361,700 |
| 2021 | $17,769 | $635,500 | $289,000 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $17,429 | $630,800 | $286,500 | $344,300 |
| 2019 | $17,268 | $619,800 | $282,000 | $337,800 |
| 2018 | $16,934 | $616,900 | $283,500 | $333,400 |
| 2017 | $16,371 | $605,900 | $279,000 | $326,900 |
| 2016 | $16,865 | $566,700 | $255,500 | $311,200 |
| 2015 | $16,497 | $566,700 | $255,500 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | $15,777 | $566,700 | $255,500 | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map