374 High St Central Falls, RI 02863
13
Beds
5
Baths
6,809
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 374 High St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 374 High St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, International Charter School, and Blackstone Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,456 | $791,500 | $170,600 | $620,900 |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $509,500 | $104,400 | $405,100 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $509,500 | $104,400 | $405,100 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $509,500 | $104,400 | $405,100 |
| 2021 | $7,964 | $335,200 | $48,900 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $7,941 | $335,200 | $48,900 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $8,300 | $335,200 | $48,900 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $247,100 | $47,200 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $6,501 | $247,100 | $47,200 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $247,100 | $47,200 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $6,068 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
| 2013 | $5,648 | $219,600 | $44,500 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map