374 Holland Loop Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $480,083
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Holland Loop, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $453,771, approximately $133 per square foot. 374 Holland Loop is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $42,004 | $5,000 | $37,004 |
| 2023 | $50 | $39,744 | $5,000 | $34,744 |
| 2022 | $50 | $35,747 | $5,000 | $30,747 |
| 2021 | $50 | $30,642 | $5,000 | $25,642 |
| 2020 | $50 | $30,642 | $5,000 | $25,642 |
| 2019 | $50 | $29,930 | $5,000 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | $50 | $28,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map