374 Howell Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $739,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Howell Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $695,555, approximately $353 per square foot. 374 Howell Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Zak William D and Zak Richard M
Bought by
Cabrera Moises R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$265,282
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Jermusyk Dorothy
Bought by
Zak William David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Moises R | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Zak William David | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Moises R | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,993 | $53,500 | $10,000 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $11,993 | $53,500 | $10,000 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $8,624 | $59,100 | $10,000 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $59,100 | $10,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $11,627 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $11,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $10,940 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $11,715 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map