374 Knells Ridge Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Knells Ridge Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $477,141, approximately $191 per square foot. 374 Knells Ridge Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Deangelis Dante M and Deangelis Martha B
Bought by
Ganaway Daniel J and Waters Melody J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,949
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Stagg Jeffrey A
Bought by
Deangelis Dante M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganaway Daniel J | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ganaway Daniel J | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deangelis Dante M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganaway Daniel J | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Ganaway Daniel J | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deangelis Dante M | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $454,800 | $155,000 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $447,900 | $145,000 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $414,800 | $145,000 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $373,000 | $125,000 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $335,300 | $110,000 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $313,200 | $110,000 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $303,200 | $100,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $299,700 | $100,000 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $290,800 | $100,000 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $266,700 | $90,000 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $265,300 | $90,000 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $250,500 | $90,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map