374 Main St Limestone, NY 14753
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Main St, Limestone, NY 14753 and is currently estimated at $122,637, approximately $65 per square foot. 374 Main St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Knowlton Gary
Bought by
Fountain Wilbur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Knowlton Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Bobenrieth Carol
Bought by
Swick Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & and Housing Secretary Of
Bought by
Bobenrieth Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Mayer Keith
Bought by
Damon Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Wilbur | -- | -- | |
| Knowlton Gary | $14,000 | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | Thomas C. Brady | |
| Swick Jacqueline | $40,000 | Robert E Mountain | |
| Bobenrieth Carol | $21,055 | -- | |
| Damon Paul | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $992 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map