374 Main St Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $130,130
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Main St, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $117,710, approximately $55 per square foot. 374 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Farinelli George and Farinelli Brian D
Bought by
Rossero Kimberly A and Rossero Lynn Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,997
Outstanding Balance
$108,001
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Farinelli George and Farinelli Brian D
Bought by
Rossero Kimberly A and Rossero Lynn Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,997
Outstanding Balance
$108,001
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Roy Eugene Anderson Deceas
Bought by
Farinelli George D and Farinelli Brian D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossero Kimberly A | $114,430 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farinelli George D | $74,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossero Kimberly A | $110,997 | |
| Closed | Rossero Kimberly A | $110,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,207 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2025 | $1,207 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $8,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2016 | $321 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $162 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $162 | $8,010 | $1,320 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map