374 Marion St Elloree, SC 29047
Estimated Value: $132,405 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Marion St, Elloree, SC 29047 and is currently estimated at $176,851, approximately $136 per square foot. 374 Marion St is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Elloree Elementary and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Itsaboone Llc
Bought by
Wieck Carina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,760
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Wieck Carina
Bought by
Itsaboone Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Ulmer Sarah Walters
Bought by
Wieck Carina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Daiello Margaret D and Ulmer Margaret D
Bought by
Ulmer Edward Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieck Carina | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Wieck Carina | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Itsaboone Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wieck Carina | $24,000 | -- | |
| Ulmer Edward Dean | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records