374 Quitman St Dayton, OH 45410
Twin Towers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $135,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Quitman St, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $80,179, approximately $74 per square foot. 374 Quitman St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School and Kiser Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of William R Schomburg
Bought by
Schomburg Timothy D and Schomburg James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schomburg Timothy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $9,720 | $2,490 | $7,230 |
| 2024 | $562 | $9,720 | $2,490 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $562 | $9,720 | $2,490 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $720 | $9,720 | $2,490 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $716 | $9,720 | $2,490 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $715 | $9,720 | $2,490 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $588 | $7,110 | $2,490 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $589 | $7,110 | $2,490 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $584 | $7,110 | $2,490 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | $659 | $7,680 | $2,490 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | $624 | $7,680 | $2,490 | $5,190 |
| 2014 | $624 | $7,680 | $2,490 | $5,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,370 | $2,510 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map