374 Spring Valley Dr SW Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $242,326
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Spring Valley Dr SW, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $238,832, approximately $134 per square foot. 374 Spring Valley Dr SW is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Swain Elementary School, John L Coble Elementary School, and Georgia-Cumberland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Lovell George M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Dwight L Walraven Investme
Bought by
Lovell George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Lidia Patricia
Bought by
Dwight L Walraven Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Walraven Dwight L
Bought by
Gonzalez Lidia Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lovell George M | $124,000 | -- | |
| Dwight L Walraven Investments | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Lidia Patricia | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $77,720 | $3,960 | $73,760 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $62,920 | $3,960 | $58,960 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $58,480 | $3,960 | $54,520 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $47,160 | $3,960 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $47,760 | $3,960 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $47,760 | $3,960 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $43,720 | $3,920 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $41,280 | $3,920 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $41,280 | $3,920 | $37,360 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $40,400 | $3,920 | $36,480 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $38,691 | $3,920 | $34,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map