374 Tralee Dr Rockford, IL 61107
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Tralee Dr, Rockford, IL 61107 and is currently estimated at $237,190, approximately $175 per square foot. 374 Tralee Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Brookview Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,157 | $54,414 | $8,458 | $45,956 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $40,350 | $6,666 | $33,684 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $36,998 | $6,112 | $30,886 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $34,976 | $5,778 | $29,198 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $33,336 | $5,507 | $27,829 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $31,416 | $5,190 | $26,226 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $28,717 | $4,967 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $28,179 | $4,874 | $23,305 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $28,179 | $4,874 | $23,305 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $32,342 | $6,092 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map