374 W 3rd Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Harrison West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $357,634, approximately $346 per square foot. 374 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Baker Steven L
Bought by
Allen and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,192
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$334,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Sabian Minnie E
Bought by
Baker Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen | $310,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Baker Steven L | $76,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Steven L | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,888 | $114,250 | $64,400 | $49,850 |
| 2024 | $16,888 | $114,250 | $64,400 | $49,850 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $114,250 | $64,400 | $49,850 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $92,900 | $44,870 | $48,030 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $92,900 | $44,870 | $48,030 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $92,900 | $44,870 | $48,030 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $68,820 | $33,250 | $35,570 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $68,820 | $33,250 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $68,820 | $33,250 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $65,880 | $16,520 | $49,360 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $65,880 | $16,520 | $49,360 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $65,880 | $16,520 | $49,360 |
| 2013 | $898 | $30,205 | $8,960 | $21,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map