3740 Amity Rd Hilliard, OH 43026
Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Amity Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $690,713, approximately $325 per square foot. 3740 Amity Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Pepper Timothy P and Pepper Lenora Lynn
Bought by
Pepper Timothy P and Pepper Lenora Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Ballantyne Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Pepper Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper Timothy P | -- | Attorney | |
| Pepper Timothy P | $58,200 | -- | |
| Ballantyne Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,176 | $182,710 | $74,030 | $108,680 |
| 2024 | $11,176 | $182,710 | $74,030 | $108,680 |
| 2023 | $9,823 | $182,700 | $74,025 | $108,675 |
| 2022 | $11,099 | $163,940 | $74,480 | $89,460 |
| 2021 | $11,105 | $163,940 | $74,480 | $89,460 |
| 2020 | $11,113 | $163,940 | $74,480 | $89,460 |
| 2019 | $11,301 | $142,590 | $64,750 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $10,577 | $142,590 | $64,750 | $77,840 |
| 2017 | $11,271 | $142,590 | $64,750 | $77,840 |
| 2016 | $10,439 | $122,470 | $36,050 | $86,420 |
| 2015 | $9,881 | $122,470 | $36,050 | $86,420 |
| 2014 | $9,910 | $122,470 | $36,050 | $86,420 |
| 2013 | $4,544 | $116,620 | $34,335 | $82,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map