3740 Clover Dr Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $60,234 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Clover Dr, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $112,309. 3740 Clover Dr is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $5,398 | $270 | $5,128 |
| 2024 | $851 | $5,398 | $270 | $5,128 |
| 2023 | $407 | $3,148 | $280 | $2,868 |
| 2022 | $416 | $3,148 | $280 | $2,868 |
| 2021 | $435 | $3,148 | $280 | $2,868 |
| 2020 | $407 | $3,148 | $280 | $2,868 |
| 2019 | $407 | $3,200 | $200 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $407 | $3,200 | $200 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $357 | $3,200 | $200 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $356 | $3,200 | $200 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $338 | $3,200 | $200 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map