3740 Concord Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,349,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Concord Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,258,251, approximately $354 per square foot. 3740 Concord Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Shinn John R
Bought by
Seidman Jack L and Seidman Alecia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,760
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,048,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Shinn John R and Shinn Belle
Bought by
Shinn John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidman Jack L | $675,000 | -- | |
| Shinn John R | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seidman Jack L | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shinn John R | $292,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,810 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2024 | $12,810 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2023 | $12,376 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2022 | $12,228 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2021 | $12,081 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2020 | $12,081 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2019 | $12,003 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2018 | $12,003 | $78,680 | $15,000 | $63,680 |
| 2017 | $11,517 | $76,120 | $15,000 | $61,120 |
| 2016 | $11,631 | $76,120 | $15,000 | $61,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,120 | $15,000 | $61,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,120 | $15,000 | $61,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map