3740 E Locust Creek Rd Palmyra, IN 47164
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 E Locust Creek Rd, Palmyra, IN 47164 and is currently estimated at $130,439, approximately $100 per square foot. 3740 E Locust Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Aulbach Steven W
Bought by
Anne Wachtel Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Wachtel Jo | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $65,600 | $25,500 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $58,200 | $25,500 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $811 | $43,600 | $6,000 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $872 | $44,600 | $6,000 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $821 | $40,900 | $6,000 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $833 | $41,500 | $6,000 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $876 | $44,000 | $6,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $925 | $47,800 | $7,700 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $142 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $138 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map