3740 Rosewood St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Rosewood St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $517,575, approximately $326 per square foot. 3740 Rosewood St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Dagher Michel and Dagher Karen Janet
Bought by
Dagher Michel and Dagher Karen Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Dagher Karen Janet
Bought by
Dagher Karen Janet and Dagher Michel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Dore Ronald A
Bought by
Dagher Karen Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagher Michel | -- | None Available | |
| Dagher Karen Janet | -- | Action Title | |
| Dagher Karen Janet | $145,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,804 | $255,288 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,916 | $232,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $362,780 | $125,000 | $237,780 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $369,672 | $125,000 | $244,672 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $288,956 | $100,800 | $188,156 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $158,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $159,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $147,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $148,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $144,322 | $60,000 | $84,322 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $136,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $145,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $142,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map