3740 Wieman Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,222 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Wieman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $157,556, approximately $102 per square foot. 3740 Wieman Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Sunderman James Paul and Sunderman Enid
Bought by
Jim And Enid Sunderman Family Trust and Sunderman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Eagle Savings Bank
Bought by
Sunderman James Paul and Sunderman Enid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Haverbusch Kevin L
Bought by
Eagle Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Haverbusch Mary A
Bought by
Haverbusch Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim And Enid Sunderman Family Trust | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunderman James Paul | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Eagle Savings Bank | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Haverbusch Kevin L | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $32,312 | $2,919 | $29,393 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $32,312 | $2,919 | $29,393 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $32,312 | $2,919 | $29,393 |
| 2022 | $872 | $11,642 | $2,580 | $9,062 |
| 2021 | $842 | $11,642 | $2,580 | $9,062 |
| 2020 | $844 | $11,642 | $2,580 | $9,062 |
| 2019 | $844 | $10,584 | $2,345 | $8,239 |
| 2018 | $844 | $10,584 | $2,345 | $8,239 |
| 2017 | $811 | $10,584 | $2,345 | $8,239 |
| 2016 | $455 | $5,601 | $2,706 | $2,895 |
| 2015 | $410 | $5,601 | $2,706 | $2,895 |
| 2014 | $412 | $5,601 | $2,706 | $2,895 |
| 2013 | $417 | $5,601 | $2,706 | $2,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map