3741 Brookside Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Brookside Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $226,878, approximately $182 per square foot. 3741 Brookside Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Ellinger Linda S
Bought by
Ellinger Daniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellinger Daniel S | -- | Prospect Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellinger Daniel S | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,743 | $55,356 | $11,907 | $43,449 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $55,356 | $11,907 | $43,449 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $44,622 | $9,450 | $35,172 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $44,622 | $9,450 | $35,172 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $44,620 | $9,450 | $35,170 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $38,030 | $8,600 | $29,430 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $38,030 | $8,600 | $29,430 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $38,030 | $8,600 | $29,430 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $35,810 | $8,600 | $27,210 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $35,810 | $8,600 | $27,210 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $35,810 | $8,600 | $27,210 |
| 2013 | $2,279 | $40,690 | $8,600 | $32,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map