Estimated Value: $134,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 County Route 6, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $161,083, approximately $130 per square foot. 3741 County Route 6 is a home with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Noragong Michael
Bought by
Kogler Penny L and Noragong Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$138,923
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Lafrone
Bought by
Noragong Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Bought by
Harrison La Frone W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kogler Penny L | -- | None Available | |
| Noragong Michael | $6,200 | -- | |
| Noragong Michael | $6,200 | -- | |
| Harrison La Frone W | $6,300 | -- | |
| Harrison La Frone W | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kogler Penny L | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $121,900 | $23,000 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $121,900 | $23,000 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $106,000 | $19,800 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $293 | $10,500 | $7,400 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $295 | $10,500 | $7,400 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $245 | $10,500 | $7,400 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $214 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map