3741 Crescent Dr Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $137,907 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Crescent Dr, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $177,977, approximately $127 per square foot. 3741 Crescent Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Lane Lois M
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002372876
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Lane Kim A
Bought by
Lane Lois
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Lane Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $678 | $52,009 | $8,183 | $43,826 |
| 2023 | $678 | $46,360 | $7,307 | $39,053 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $41,202 | $6,494 | $34,708 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $37,724 | $5,946 | $31,778 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $35,356 | $5,573 | $29,783 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $33,230 | $5,238 | $27,992 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $32,514 | $5,125 | $27,389 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $29,953 | $4,721 | $25,232 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $29,760 | $4,691 | $25,069 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $28,963 | $4,565 | $24,398 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $29,255 | $4,611 | $24,644 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $30,656 | $4,832 | $25,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map