3741 Round Tree Way Plano, TX 75025
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $810,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Round Tree Way, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $796,777, approximately $202 per square foot. 3741 Round Tree Way is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Jee Family Living Trust
Bought by
Jee David F and Jee Shu Lain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Jee David F and Jee Shu Lain
Bought by
Jee Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Jee David Fon and Jee Shu Lain Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,420
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jee David F | -- | None Available | |
| Jee Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jee David Fon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jee David Fon | $154,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $723,746 | $230,000 | $573,202 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $657,951 | $190,000 | $581,143 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $598,137 | $170,000 | $536,000 |
| 2022 | $10,391 | $543,761 | $140,000 | $558,401 |
| 2021 | $9,968 | $497,659 | $130,000 | $367,659 |
| 2020 | $9,651 | $472,684 | $110,000 | $362,684 |
| 2019 | $10,471 | $484,487 | $110,000 | $374,487 |
| 2018 | $10,056 | $461,350 | $110,000 | $351,350 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $445,730 | $110,000 | $335,730 |
| 2016 | $8,942 | $405,115 | $90,000 | $315,115 |
| 2015 | $7,365 | $376,776 | $90,000 | $286,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map