3741 Smith Rd Gadsden, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $164,306 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Smith Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $184,327, approximately $134 per square foot. 3741 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Bellamy Chris and Bellamy Shannon
Bought by
Taylor Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Cynthia | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Cynthia | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $10,380 | $900 | $9,480 |
| 2024 | $426 | $10,380 | $900 | $9,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,370 | $890 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $605 | $9,490 | $940 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,370 | $850 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $605 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map