3741 Valley Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,906 - $410,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Valley Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $393,977, approximately $222 per square foot. 3741 Valley Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Laurie Rae Laurie Rae and Hagemeier John Edward
Bought by
Hagemeier John Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Hagemeier Revocalbe Marvin E
Bought by
Hagemeier Marvin E and Marvin E Hagemeier Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagemeier John Edward | -- | -- | |
| Hagemeier Marvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $18,461 | $2,714 | $15,747 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $36,129 | $5,847 | $30,282 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $34,579 | $5,461 | $29,118 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $34,692 | $5,301 | $29,391 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $30,597 | $4,811 | $25,786 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $28,413 | $8,474 | $19,939 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $32,147 | $4,406 | $27,741 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $30,895 | $4,406 | $26,489 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $31,792 | $5,273 | $26,519 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $30,853 | $5,273 | $25,580 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $30,421 | $5,273 | $25,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map